OUR PRIVACY POLICY AND DISCLOSURE TEXT FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Digital Help Software Inc., as www.d-help.com, is our priority to protect the personal data of our users.

In this context, www. As d-help.com, 6698 p. Within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK), we would like to enlighten you in the capacity of data controller.

Your personal data you share with www.d-help.com, in accordance with the KVKK, is intended to be processed and transferred in this text. can be processed in accordance with the method of collection, legal reason, collection activity, in connection with our service purposes and legal obligations, transferred to third parties at home and abroad, stored, used for profiling and classified. Again, with this clarification text, it is aimed to inform you about your rights within the scope of KVKK.

www.d-help.com, some of your personal information (name, address, telephone, e-mail information, etc.) so that you can shop from the website. ) demands from you. Your relevant personal data can be collected through the membership process as a direct member of our site, by calling our call center by phone call or by logging into our site through your social media account on our site. If you log in to the site using your social media account, your personal data to be disclosed to you by the relevant social media organization is transferred to www.d-help.com by the relevant social media organization (eg www.facebook.com). With a social media account  www.d-help.com’a In case of logging in, in addition to the information in the membership request on the website, the relevant social media institution will also send you the date of birth, gender and friend list, etc. data can also be shared with www.d-help.com by the relevant social media institution.

1- OUR PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA:

www.d-help Your personal data collected by .com is subject to “Explicit consent” in accordance with the terms and purposes of personal data processing specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and in particular in accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 5, subparagraph a of paragraph 2 of the Law. “Foreseen explicitly in the laws” in accordance with subparagraph b “Requirement for the protection of the life or body integrity of the person who is unable to disclose his consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not legally valid”, in accordance with clause c   “It is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties of the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or execution of a contract”, “It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation”,   In accordance with clause d, “the data subject has been made public by himself”, in accordance with e clause “when data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right”, in accordance with clause f “Data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject. “Explicit consent” specified in the 2nd paragraph of Article 6 and “The processing of special quality personal data except health and sexual life without obtaining explicit consent in cases stipulated in the laws” can be processed on the basis of legal reasons.

The   In order to plan and carry out the activities necessary for the recommendation and promotion of the products and services to the relevant people by customizing them according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the relevant people; For planning and / or conducting member / user satisfaction activities, For planning and / or conducting market research activities for sales and marketing of products and services, For planning and / or conducting marketing processes of products and / or services,   www.d-help.com   planning related processes and / or To carry out;

To carry out the necessary work by our business units to make use of the products and services offered by www.d-help.com and to carry out the relevant business processes, planning the sales processes of the products and / or services and / or planning and / or executing after-sales support services activities, planning and / or executing member / user relations management processes, following up and finalizing member / user requests and / or complaints, Follow-up of contract processes and / or legal requests;

In order to ensure the legal, technical and commercial job security of www.d-help.com and related persons who have a business relationship with it; Planning and / or conducting audit activities of www.d-help.com, planning and performing necessary operational activities to ensure that www.d-help.com activities are carried out in accordance with the requirements of the business and / or relevant legislation, www.d-help.com To ensure the security of operations, to ensure that the data is correct and up-to-date, To provide information to the authorized institutions based on the legislation, to carry out the necessary work by our relevant business units and to carry out the business processes related to this;

Planning, auditing and executing information security processes, establishing, managing and controlling information technology infrastructure, following up finance and / or accounting affairs, following up insurance affairs, following legal affairs, following tax affairs, efficiency / efficiency of business activities and / or planning and fulfilling the activities of appropriateness analysis, planning and performing business activities, planning and performing corporate communication activities, planning and fulfilling logistics and storage activities, planning and fulfilling production, procurement and / or operation processes;

www.d-help.com within the scope of planning and execution of commercial and / or business strategies; It is processed within the scope of Logistics Storage, Order, Product Supply, Advertising and performance evaluation activities of business partners, employees and / or suppliers.

However, your personal information is to receive your orders, to offer our products and services, to make your payments, To contact you for marketing purposes about your orders, products and services, to update your information, to manage and maintain your membership, to recommend products and services that may be of interest to you, to enable third parties to perform technical, logistics and other similar functions on our behalf,  www.d-help.com’dan The customer for the collection of the payment of the product or service you purchased during the product or service you purchased, the delivery of the product, the security of the transaction, the fulfillment of the obligations arising from the legal relationship established between us, marketing, advertising, periodic campaign studies, special promotional activities for customer profiles and preventing the transmission of unsolicited e-mails. “Classification” studies, customer profile and behavior classifications, evaluation and analysis of customer satisfaction complaints, targeting, strategy and efficiency studies, social media, search engines, etc. Conducting marketing activities in different channels, providing general and special offers, products and services to customers and benefiting from the services of the call center in this context, measuring and evaluating the quality of phone calls with customers, and the purpose of fulfilling our legal and contractual obligations and for the purposes explained in this text.

2- PURPOSE OF TRANSFER BY PERSONS THAT PERSONAL DATA CAN BE TRANSFERED:

Providing www.d-help.com customers with a more special and effective shopping experience, it is easier e-mail transmission companies that are business partners of www.d-help.com for the purpose of reaching, conducting advertisement, promotion and promotion activities; Social media companies (For example, facebook.com, twitter.com, youtube.com, instagram.com and the like); Internet search engine companies (such as google.com, yandex.com and the like) and SMS sending companies, where we receive support in areas such as storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, program, cloud computing), information security in the country and abroad. It can be shared with third parties, companies that process data on behalf of www.d-help.com, provide customer satisfaction measurement, profiling support, support in matters that require processing of personal data in the field of sales and marketing, and audit companies. Some of your personal information, name, phone number and address information that you have transferred are shared with national and international cargo companies to deliver your packages to you, as well as to provide a special service as a special service.

The credit card requested on the payment page. In order to keep your information at the highest level of security, in any way, www.d-help.com or its services. It is not kept on the servers of most companies. In this way, it is ensured that all transactions for payment are realized through the www.d-help.com interface between the bank, these banks, the contracted intermediary institution and your computer. The credit card number stored by us is masked.

Your personal information is shared with national and international banks, financial and payment institutions in order to make your payments in distant sales transactions.

By www.d-help.com The personal data collected  Planning and execution of commercial and / or business strategies of www.d-help.com Carrying out the necessary work by our relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by Our affiliates, shareholders, business partners, legally authorized public institutions and private persons and other persons with the purpose of ensuring the rights of the products and services offered by www.d-help.com by our relevant departments and conducting the relevant business processes. within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9.

www.d-help.com does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties, does not use it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity, except for legal obligations and obligations, without the knowledge or otherwise of the member in question, and also does not sell.

Your information can only be disclosed to the authorities without your knowledge if such information is duly requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force.

www .d -help.com, within the scope of KVKK,   It takes technical and administrative measures to protect your personal data to the extent possible. At www.d-help.com, “ Secure Sockets Layer ” (SSL) technology is used. Thanks to our 128-bit SSL certificate, your personal information is encrypted and sent.

3- PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION METHOD AND LEGAL REASON:

Your personal data are collected by www.d-help.com through channels such as e-mail, related websites and mobile applications, with the information you share when you become a member of the www.d-help.com website. ,   www.d-help.com   It is collected in the environment and / or through the call center. Your personal data can be obtained by www.d-help.com by fully or partially automated means or non-automatic methods provided that it is part of the data recording system. Your personal data can also be processed and shared within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and in line with the legal reasons and purposes specified in Articles 1 and 2 of this text.

INFORMATION ABOUT THE DATA LOG:

Also, when you log in to the www.d-help.com website without being a member, your web browser will send some technical data to the Internet. It is set to automatically transfer to our server, then some information is recorded in the data log records even if you do not have your consent; (For example, www.d-help.com website, login date, login time, IP address, addresses of pages displayed on the website, etc.) When you connect this information on the website www.d-help.com, the requested content will be sent to you online It is the information required by technical purposes in order to be delivered, and its collection is an inevitable technical aspect of the use of websites. In addition to this data, www.d-help.com determines and uses the IP address and data log records of users in order to detect problems related to the system and to resolve such problems as quickly as possible. IP addresses can be used to identify users in general and to collect comprehensive demographic information when necessary.

Google’s Remarketing & Demographics and Interest Reporting features are used. By using the ad settings, users can be excluded from the scope of Google for Display Advertising and you can customize Google Display Network ads. Demographic information provided by Google is used to customize the Website and the advertisements given on the Website, if any, according to the interests of the Users.While this information is used in target audience studies, it can be shared with advertising publishers, together with the information of other Users. This information does not contain any personal information (name, surname, Turkish ID number, gender, age, etc.), but is used to work on User trends as a group and to compile the target audience.

COOKIES INFORMATION ON:

Like many other websites   www.d-help. com at   uses cookies.

You can find information about our cookie policy on our cookie policy page.

INFORMATION ABOUT SOCIAL ADDITIONS IN THE CONTEXT OF SOCIAL MEDIA:

< p> facebook.com, twitter.com, youtube.com, instagram.com etc. social media channels, social plug-ins are used.

When you visit a page on www.d-help.com that contains such plug-ins, these are ineffective at first. Add-ons cannot become effective unless you click the button indicated on the relevant page. By activating these plug-ins, you connect with these social networks and inform them of your consent for data transfer. If you are logged in to these social networks, social networks can associate this visit with your account in the respective social network. If you press the corresponding button, the corresponding information is transmitted directly by your browser to the relevant social network and stored there.For the scope and purpose of data collection, the further processing and use of data by the relevant social networks, your rights and the settings you can make to protect your privacy, refer to the Data Protection statements of the relevant social networks. If you do not want these social networks to collect data about you through www.d-help.com, we strongly remind you that you should log out of the relevant social networks before visiting our site.

NOTIFICATION ABOUT E-MAIL BULLETINS:

You can choose to accept and / or reject marketing activities during the membership application or during your membership, and update your preference. At any time   If you want to unsubscribe from our daily e-mail mailing list, the   You can easily unsubscribe from the e-newsletter with a single click by clicking the “Please click to unsubscribe from our e-newsletter list” link at the bottom of the e-mails, or you can call our Customer Service by phone to unsubscribe from these bulletins.

4- PERSONAL DATA STORAGE PERIOD:

www.d-help.com can fulfill the obligations arising from the legal legislation, In order to fulfill the obligations arising from the contractual obligations between the parties and the legal relationship between the parties and the content of the Membership Agreement, they will keep them for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed. www.d-help.com, in case of any dispute arising from the Membership Agreement and / or the distance sales contract between the parties, if any, and / or any other reason between the parties, limited to the purpose of making the necessary defenses and fulfilling legal obligations within the scope of the dispute. and stores personal data during the statute of limitations determined in accordance with the relevant legislation. 6698 numbered Law Art. According to paragraph 1 of 7 paragraph 1, personal data within the scope of this text will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized within the scope of the relevant legislation when the purpose to be processed is no longer valid and / or when the time limitation period required for the processing of the data in accordance with the legislation expires.

5- RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA OWNERS:

Pursuant to KVKK and relevant legislation,   Referring to www.d-help.com   to learn about them;

To learn whether personal data are being processed,

To request information about personal data if it has been processed,

To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used according to their purpose,

To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to notify third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,

To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,

Request notification of the correction, deletion and destruction processes made pursuant to the relevant legislation to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

Process It has the right to object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the data exclusively through automated systems,

To demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data. > The procedures and methods for the exercise of the relevant rights should be made in accordance with the conditions and methods specified in the notification published by the Personal Data Protection Authority.

In accordance with the above-mentioned requests, www.d-help.com provides its justified positive / negative response, in a short time and within 30 days at the latest, in written or digital media.  If the transactions subject to the request require a cost, it is possible to request a fee and expense over the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.

Working Hours

Weekdays: 09:00 – 18:00

Weekend:   09:00 – 15:00

You can contact us at the call center at 0850 307 67 47 for all your questions.

For Your Requests:  

Data Supervisor:   DIGITAL HELP YAZILIM A.Ş.

< p> Address:   Yenimahalle Mah. Find Atakent. No: 85/2 Atakum / SAMSUN

e-mail: bilgi@d-help.com

Tel: < / strong>   +90 850 307 67 47

Fax:   +90 850 307 67 47

THE LAW ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA CONSENT TEXT

www.d-help.com   In cases where you give your explicit consent while creating an account, registering or using our services, you have read and understood the “Privacy Policy and Clarification Text” above and   You agree and declare that you give your explicit consent to the collection of your personal data by www.d-help.com with the above-mentioned methods within the scope of the KVKK, to its processing within the above-mentioned purposes and to transfer it to third (natural / legal) persons at home and abroad. You can give your explicit consent in other ways.